From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The 2019 World Wheelchair Curling Championship was held from March 3 to 10 at The Peak in Stirling , Scotland .[1]
Qualification [ edit ]
The following nations qualified to participate in the 2019 World Wheelchair Curling Championship:[2]
^ Because Scotland, one of the top eight teams in the 2017 World Championship, already qualified as the host country, Germany who ranked 9th in the competition additionally qualified.
The teams are listed as follows:
Round-robin standings [ edit ]
Final round-robin standings
Round-robin results [ edit ]
All draw times are listed in Greenwich Mean Time (UTC±0 ).
Sunday, March 3, 14:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Estonia (Villiste)
2
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
6
United States (Emt)
0
1
3
1
0
0
2
0
7
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Germany (Putzich)
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
X
3
Russia (Smirnov)
0
3
0
0
4
0
0
X
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Canada (Ideson)
0
1
0
0
0
4
1
0
6
Latvia (Rožkova)
3
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
7
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
South Korea (Cha)
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
X
2
China (Wang)
2
1
1
0
0
1
0
X
5
Sunday, March 3, 19:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Norway (Lorentsen)
0
2
1
0
2
0
3
X
8
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
0
0
0
3
0
1
0
X
4
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Latvia (Rožkova)
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
0
4
China (Wang)
0
2
0
1
0
1
0
3
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Scotland (Neilson)
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
4
Switzerland (Pfyffer)
0
2
1
0
1
0
0
1
5
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Russia (Smirnov)
2
1
2
0
4
2
X
X
11
Estonia (Villiste)
0
0
0
1
0
0
X
X
1
Monday, March 4, 9:00
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Canada (Ideson)
2
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
4
South Korea (Cha)
0
1
1
1
0
1
0
1
5
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Germany (Putzich)
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
X
3
United States (Emt)
3
3
0
0
1
1
0
X
8
Monday, March 4, 14:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
China (Wang)
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
X
3
Switzerland (Pfyffer)
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
X
2
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EE
Final
Estonia (Villiste)
0
0
3
1
0
2
0
0
0
6
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
1
1
0
0
1
0
2
1
1
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Russia (Smirnov)
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
X
2
Norway (Lorentsen)
3
0
2
0
0
1
1
X
7
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Scotland (Neilson)
2
0
0
0
0
2
2
1
7
Latvia (Rožkova)
0
2
3
2
1
0
0
0
8
Monday, March 4, 19:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EE
Final
Scotland (Neilson)
0
1
0
0
3
0
3
0
2
9
Germany (Putzich)
0
0
1
2
0
1
0
3
0
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EE
Final
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
1
0
2
0
0
2
0
2
0
7
South Korea (Cha)
0
2
0
2
1
0
2
0
1
8
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Canada (Ideson)
0
2
0
0
0
0
X
X
2
Norway (Lorentsen)
3
0
1
2
2
1
X
X
9
Tuesday, March 5, 9:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Latvia (Rožkova)
1
0
2
0
0
1
0
X
4
Russia (Smirnov)
0
5
0
1
0
0
1
X
7
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Norway (Lorentsen)
2
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
4
Scotland (Neilson)
0
1
1
0
2
0
1
2
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Estonia (Villiste)
0
2
0
1
0
1
0
3
7
China (Wang)
1
0
1
0
2
0
2
0
6
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EE
Final
Switzerland (Pfyffer)
1
0
0
2
1
1
0
0
1
6
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
3
0
5
Tuesday, March 5, 14:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
South Korea (Cha)
1
0
0
0
1
3
1
0
6
Scotland (Neilson)
0
2
3
1
0
0
0
1
7
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
2
0
2
0
0
2
3
X
9
Germany (Putzich)
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
X
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Switzerland (Pfyffer)
0
2
2
0
1
0
2
1
8
Canada (Ideson)
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
4
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Norway (Lorentsen)
1
0
2
2
1
0
0
2
8
United States (Emt)
0
1
0
0
0
2
2
0
5
Tuesday, March 5, 19:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Germany (Putzich)
0
0
0
2
0
2
1
1
6
Estonia (Villiste)
0
3
1
0
3
0
0
0
7
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
China (Wang)
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
3
Canada (Ideson)
1
0
2
0
0
1
0
1
5
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
United States (Emt)
2
0
0
0
2
3
0
0
7
Russia (Smirnov)
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
1
5
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Latvia (Rožkova)
1
0
1
1
0
0
3
1
7
South Korea (Cha)
0
1
0
0
1
4
0
0
6
Wednesday, March 6, 9:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Switzerland (Pfyffer)
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
X
3
Latvia (Rožkova)
0
2
0
2
1
1
1
X
7
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Estonia (Villiste)
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
X
2
Norway (Lorentsen)
0
0
2
0
1
1
2
X
6
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
China (Wang)
1
2
2
0
0
0
2
X
7
Scotland (Neilson)
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
X
3
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
1
0
0
1
2
0
0
X
4
Russia (Smirnov)
0
1
1
0
0
5
1
X
8
Draw 10 [ edit ]
Wednesday, March 6, 14:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Canada (Ideson)
3
0
1
0
1
0
1
2
8
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
0
3
0
2
0
2
0
0
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Norway (Lorentsen)
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
X
2
South Korea (Cha)
0
2
1
0
1
0
2
X
6
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Switzerland (Pfyffer)
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
X
2
Germany (Putzich)
0
0
2
0
2
2
1
X
7
Draw 11 [ edit ]
Wednesday, March 6, 19:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
China (Wang)
3
0
2
0
2
0
2
X
9
United States (Emt)
0
2
0
1
0
2
0
X
5
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Russia (Smirnov)
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
X
3
Canada (Ideson)
2
0
1
1
0
2
0
X
6
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Germany (Putzich)
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
X
2
Latvia (Rožkova)
1
0
2
1
0
4
1
X
9
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
South Korea (Cha)
1
1
0
1
0
1
0
X
4
Estonia (Villiste)
0
0
1
0
3
0
2
X
6
Draw 12 [ edit ]
Tuesday, March 7, 9:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Switzerland (Pfyffer)
0
0
0
0
0
1
X
X
1
Norway (Lorentsen)
5
2
1
1
1
0
X
X
10
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Scotland (Neilson)
0
0
0
2
2
0
1
0
5
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
1
4
1
0
0
1
0
2
9
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Germany (Putzich)
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
X
2
Canada (Ideson)
1
2
0
3
0
0
1
X
7
Draw 13 [ edit ]
Thursday, March 7, 14:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
United States (Emt)
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
X
3
Canada (Ideson)
0
0
2
2
0
3
0
X
7
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Latvia (Rožkova)
0
0
1
0
2
0
X
X
3
Estonia (Villiste)
1
4
0
1
0
5
X
X
11
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EE
Final
South Korea (Cha)
0
3
0
0
0
1
1
0
3
8
Germany (Putzich)
2
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
5
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EE
Final
Russia (Smirnov)
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
3
China (Wang)
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
4
Draw 14 [ edit ]
Thursday, March 7, 19:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
1
2
0
0
2
0
1
1
7
China (Wang)
0
0
2
1
0
2
0
0
5
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Scotland (Neilson)
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
1
5
Russia (Smirnov)
1
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
4
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Latvia (Rožkova)
0
0
1
0
0
0
X
X
1
Norway (Lorentsen)
4
1
0
2
1
0
X
X
8
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Estonia (Villiste)
2
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
5
Switzerland (Pfyffer)
0
1
2
0
1
1
0
1
6
Draw 15 [ edit ]
Friday, March 8, 9:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Russia (Smirnov)
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
X
1
South Korea (Cha)
1
0
1
0
1
2
2
X
7
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Germany (Putzich)
0
1
0
2
0
1
0
2
6
China (Wang)
3
0
2
0
2
0
1
0
8
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Canada (Ideson)
2
0
0
0
0
2
0
X
4
Estonia (Villiste)
0
2
1
1
2
0
2
X
8
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
United States (Emt)
1
0
0
1
4
0
1
1
8
Latvia (Rožkova)
0
2
1
0
0
2
0
0
5
Draw 16 [ edit ]
Friday, March 8, 14:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Estonia (Villiste)
0
2
0
0
1
0
X
X
3
Scotland (Neilson)
0
0
4
2
0
3
X
X
9
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
3
0
2
2
0
1
0
0
8
Latvia (Rožkova)
0
3
0
0
3
0
0
1
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Russia (Smirnov)
0
0
1
0
1
2
3
X
7
Switzerland (Pfyffer)
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
X
2
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
China (Wang)
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
4
Norway (Lorentsen)
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
Draw 17 [ edit ]
Friday, March 8, 19:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Norway (Lorentsen)
1
0
1
1
3
0
0
1
7
Germany (Putzich)
0
1
0
0
0
2
1
0
4
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Canada (Ideson)
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
3
Scotland (Neilson)
1
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
5
Playoffs [ edit ]
Qualification games [ edit ]
Saturday, March 9, 13:00
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EE
Final
Scotland (Neilson)
1
0
1
1
1
2
0
0
1
7
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
0
2
0
0
0
0
3
1
0
6
Semi-finals [ edit ]
Saturday, March 9, 19:00
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
China (Wang)
1
0
1
0
0
2
1
X
5
South Korea (Cha)
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
X
2
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Norway (Lorentsen)
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
Scotland (Neilson)
0
2
2
0
1
0
1
1
7
Bronze medal game [ edit ]
Sunday, March 10, 10:00
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
South Korea (Cha)
0
4
2
0
0
3
1
X
10
Norway (Lorentsen)
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
X
3
Sunday, March 10, 14:30
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
China (Wang)
0
1
1
0
1
0
2
X
5
Scotland (Neilson)
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
X
2
See also [ edit ]
References [ edit ]
External links [ edit ]
Summer sports & indoor sports Winter sports Cue & mind sports Motor sports