2024 Chinese Champions League
Season | 2024 |
---|---|
Dates | 27 April 2024 – TBA |
← 2023 2025 → |
The 2024 Chinese Champions League, officially known as the Sino-LAC Sports 2024 Chinese Football Association Member Association Champions League (Chinese: 中拉体育2024中国足球协会会员协会冠军联赛) for sponsorship reasons, is the 23rd season of the fourth-tier competition in Chinese football since its establishment in 2002, as well as the 7th season under its current Chinese Champions League (CMCL) title since its rebrand in 2018.
The season began on 27 April 2024.[1]
Format[edit]
61 of the 71 teams (originally 75 nominated) are drawn into sixteen groups split into eight centralised host regions. The remaining ten teams are then divided into three qualifying groups to fill up the remaining three spots in the final 64 teams that make up the Regional Tournament.[1]
In the Regional Tournament, the top two-placed teams in each group of a centralised region are placed in a qualifying group. They will then play the two teams originally from the other group from the same host region. The top two teams from each host region progress to the Final Round. The third-placed team in each original group are to play the third-placed team from the other group in the same host region, while the fourth-placed team in each original group are to play the fourth-placed team from the other group in the same host region, finalising the positions for teams in the Regional Tournament for places 5–8.[2]
In the Final Round, which will consist of sixteen teams (two from each host region), teams will be drawn into two groups of eight. The Final Round will see teams compete in a traditional single round-robin home and away schedule. The teams that finish top in each group of the Final Round will be promoted to China League Two, and will in addition play in a two-legged play-off to determine the final winners of the competition. The second- to the fifth-placed teams in each group will play in a promotion play-off, with two winners being promoted to China League Two.[2]
Teams and team changes[edit]
From CMCL[edit]
Teams promoted to 2024 China League Two
- Langfang Glory City[3]
- Shenzhen Juniors[3]
- Shaanxi Chang'an Union[3]
- Guangxi Hengchen[3]
- Guangzhou E-Power[3]
- Rizhao Yuqi[3]
- Dalian Huayi[3]
- Xi'an Chongde Ronghai[4]
Teams returned to 2024 Liga de Elite
Name changes[edit]
Former name[5] | Current name |
---|---|
Shuozhou Xiangyu | Shanxi Xiangyu |
Ningbo Fenghua Haiwei | Ningbo Daxie Jindao |
Pingjiang Star | Hunan Tianyueyong |
Shunde Entrepreneur | Guangdong Mingtu |
Laibin Lanhang Football High School | Guangxi Zuxingtianxia |
Xianyang Binzhou Huilong | Shaanxi Northwest Youth |
Shaanxi Zhengdian Sports | Yulin Tianzhijiaozi |
Xining Representative Team | Qinghai Xining Kunlun |
Jinling Athletics | Nanjing Yushen |
Wuhan Bofa | Wuhan Juxing Shanyao |
Gaosheng Football | Shenzhen 2028 |
Clubs information[edit]
75 teams from 33 member associations were nominated to participate in the 2024 Chinese Champions League. These are the teams, split into member associations:[5]
Hebei FA Shanxi FA Inner Mongolia FA Liaoning FA Shanghai FA Jiangsu FA Zhejiang FA Fujian FA Shandong FA Hunan FA Guangdong FA
|
Guangxi FA Hainan FA Chongqing FA Sichuan FA Guizhou FA Yunnan FA Shaanxi FA Gansu FA Qinghai FA Ningxia FA
|
Xinjiang FA Shenyang FA Changchun FA Yanbian FA Nanjing FA Xiamen FA Qingdao FA Wuhan FA Shenzhen FA Kunming FA Xi'an FA Chinese Enterprise Sports Association
|
|
However, Liaocheng Chuanqi, Hunan Xingcheng Xingyi, Chengdu Yuhui Rende, and Changchun Shenhua were excluded as teams by the time of the regional tournament group draw on 12 April 2024.[1]
Regional Tournament qualification[edit]
10 teams are split into 3 groups. Group A matches were hosted in Zhaoqing between 27 April and 3 May, Group B matches were hosted in Zibo between 2 May and 6 May, and Group C matches were hosted in Yulin between 10 May and 14 May.[1] For groups A and B, an extra match between the first-placed team and the second-placed team within the group was played.[6]
Group (Host region) | Team | Location | Member association | Head coach |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A (Zhaoqing) | Swatow Abstract | Shantou | Guangdong FA | Teng Da |
Nanning Youth | Nanning | Guangxi FA | Huang Feng | |
Yunnan Jin Dal Lae | Kunming | Yunnan FA | Lee Young-ik | |
Group B (Zibo) | Zibo Home | Zibo | Chinese Enterprise Sports Association | Wang Shuo |
Shenyang Huiyue | Shenyang | Shenyang FA | Fang Le | |
Nanjing Yushen | Nanjing | Nanjing FA | Bao Peng | |
Group C (Yulin) | Yulin Tianzhijiaozi | Yulin | Shaanxi FA | Chen Bo |
Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei | Baotou | Inner Mongolia FA | Zhang Hang | |
Gannan 92 United Team | Hezuo | Gansu FA | Guo Jun | |
Xinjiang Snowland Tiancheng | Ürümqi | Xinjiang FA | Polat Kutulk |
Group A[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Swatow Abstract (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | Qualification for Regional Tournament |
2 | Yunnan Jin Dal Lae | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 3 | |
3 | Nanning Youth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | −9 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
27 April 2024 | Yunnan Jin Dal Lae | 2–3 | Swatow Abstract | Zhaoqing |
16:00 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: Zhaoqing Sports Centre Stadium Attendance: 53 Referee: Zhang Yi |
29 April 2024 | Nanning Youth | 0–4 | Yunnan Jin Dal Lae | Zhaoqing |
16:00 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Zhaoqing Sports Centre Stadium Attendance: 67 |
1 May 2024 | Swatow Abstract | 5–0 | Nanning Youth | Zhaoqing |
16:00 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Zhaoqing Sports Centre Stadium Attendance: 321 Referee: Zheng Shenfei |
3 May 2024 | Swatow Abstract | 3–2 | Yunnan Jin Dal Lae | Zhaoqing |
16:00 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Zhaoqing Sports Centre Stadium Attendance: 288 Referee: Zheng Shenfei |
Note: Swatow Abstract and Yunnan Jin Dal Lae qualified to take part in the match for being the first- and second-placed teams within the group respectively. |
Group B[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zibo Home (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | Qualification for Regional Tournament |
2 | Nanjing Yushen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | Shenyang Huiyue | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
2 May 2024 | Nanjing Yushen | 1–1 | Zibo Home | Zibo |
15:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Zibo Sports Center Stadium Attendance: 393 |
4 May 2024 | Shenyang Huiyue | 0–2 | Nanjing Yushen | Zibo |
15:30 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: Zibo Sports Center Stadium Attendance: 39 |
6 May 2024 | Zibo Home | 3–0 | Shenyang Huiyue | Zibo |
19:00 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Zibo Sports Center Stadium Attendance: 323 |
8 May 2024 | Zibo Home | 2–1 | Nanjing Yushen | Zibo |
19:00 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Zibo Sports Center Stadium Attendance: 631 |
Note: Zibo Home and Nanjing Yushen qualified to take part in the match for being the first- and second-placed teams within the group respectively. |
Group C[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xinjiang Snowland Tiancheng (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 9 | Qualification for Regional Tournament |
2 | Yulin Tianzhijiaozi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 6 | |
3 | Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 17 | −14 | 3 | |
4 | Gannan 92 United Team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | −10 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
10 May 2024 | Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei | 2–0 | Gannan 92 United Team | Yulin |
16:00 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Yulin Sports Center Stadium Attendance: 610 |
10 May 2024 | Yulin Tianzhijiaozi | 1–2 | Xinjiang Snowland Tiancheng | Yulin |
19:00 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Yulin Sports Center Stadium Attendance: 1,238 |
12 May 2024 | Xinjiang Snowland Tiancheng | 8–0 | Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei | Yulin |
14:00 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Yulin Sports Center Stadium Attendance: 726 |
12 May 2024 | Gannan 92 United Team | 0–5 | Yulin Tianzhijiaozi | Yulin |
17:00 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: Yulin Sports Center Stadium Attendance: 3,623 |
14 May 2024 | Gannan 92 United Team | 0–3 | Xinjiang Snowland Tiancheng | Yulin |
16:00 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Yulin Sports Center Stadium Attendance: 226 |
14 May 2024 | Yulin Tianzhijiaozi | 9–1 | Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei | Yulin |
19:00 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Yulin Sports Center Stadium Attendance: 4,200 |
Regional Tournament teams[edit]
64 teams will be qualified to compete in the 2024 Chinese Champions League Regional Tournament, with 61 teams gaining direct entry, and three coming from the qualification process.[1] These 64 teams are placed into 16 groups, with two each being hosted in these eight host regions: Qujing, Guigang, Zhangzhou, Wuhan, Ürümqi, Weifang, Rizhao, and Yingkou.[1]
Teams and member associations[edit]
Regional Tournament[edit]
The fixtures for the 2024 Chinese Champions League (CMCL) Regional Tournament were announced on 16 April.[6]
Qujing[edit]
Group D[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Qujing EB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Qualifying round |
2 | Chongqing Rich | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Guizhou OU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Third-placed play-offs |
4 | Swatow Abstract | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Fourth-placed play-offs |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
Group E[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kunming City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Qualifying round |
2 | Chongqing Benbiao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Guangxi Yong City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Third-placed play-offs |
4 | Qianxinan Xufengtang | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Fourth-placed play-offs |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
Guigang[edit]
Group F[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guangdong Mingtu (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | +18 | 7 | Qualification for Qualifying round |
2 | Guangxi Bushan (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 7 | |
3 | Qiandongnan Miaoling | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | −14 | 1 | Qualification for Third-placed play-offs |
4 | Hainan Shuangyu | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | −14 | 1 | Qualification for Fourth-placed play-offs |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
17 May 2024 | Qiandongnan Miaoling | 0–10 | Guangdong Mingtu | Guigang |
16:30 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: Guigang Sports Centre Stadium Attendance: 33 Referee: Li Qi |
17 May 2024 | Guangxi Bushan | 6–0 | Hainan Shuangyu | Guigang |
19:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Guigang Sports Centre Stadium Attendance: 16,211 Referee: Huang Baosheng |
19 May 2024 | Hainan Shuangyu | 0–0 | Qiandongnan Miaoling | Guigang |
16:30 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Guigang Sports Centre Stadium Attendance: 81 |
19 May 2024 | Guangdong Mingtu | 0–0 | Guangxi Bushan | Guigang |
19:30 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Guigang Sports Centre Stadium Attendance: 5,746 |
21 May 2024 | Guangxi Bushan | 4–0 | Qiandongnan Miaoling | Guigang |
19:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Guigang Sports Centre Stadium Attendance: 7,319 |
21 May 2024 | Guangdong Mingtu | 8–0 | Hainan Shuangyu | Guigang |
19:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Jiuling Lake Football Training Centre Field 1 Attendance: 22 |
Group G[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guizhou Zhucheng Athletic (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | Qualification for Qualifying round |
2 | Guangdong Red Treasure (Q) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | |
3 | Guangxi Zuxingtianxia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 4 | Qualification for Third-placed play-offs |
4 | Hainan Zhonghong | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | −11 | 0 | Qualification for Fourth-placed play-offs |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
17 May 2024 | Guangdong Red Treasure | 1–1 | Guangxi Zuxingtianxia | Guigang |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Jiuling Lake Football Training Centre Field 1 Attendance: 30 Referee: Xie Chenyao |
17 May 2024 | Hainan Zhonghong | 1–3 | Guizhou Zhucheng Athletic | Guigang |
19:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Jiuling Lake Football Training Centre Field 1 Attendance: 25 Referee: Zhong Xiaolin |
19 May 2024 | Guangxi Zuxingtianxia | 7–0 | Hainan Zhonghong | Guigang |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Jiuling Lake Football Training Centre Field 1 Attendance: 25 |
19 May 2024 | Guizhou Zhucheng Athletic | 0–0 | Guangdong Red Treasure | Guigang |
19:30 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Jiuling Lake Football Training Centre Field 1 Attendance: 45 |
21 May 2024 | Guangdong Red Treasure | 2–0 | Hainan Zhonghong | Guigang |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Guigang Sports Centre Stadium Attendance: 36 |
21 May 2024 | Guizhou Zhucheng Athletic | 4–1 | Guangxi Zuxingtianxia | Guigang |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Jiuling Lake Football Training Centre Field 1 Attendance: 33 |
Zhangzhou[edit]
Group H[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xiamen 1026 (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 7 | Qualification for Qualifying round |
2 | Ningbo Daxie Jindao (Q) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 6 | |
3 | Shenzhen Nanshan Shengqing | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | Qualification for Third-placed play-offs |
4 | Shanghai Luckystar | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | −6 | 0 | Qualification for Fourth-placed play-offs |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
2 June 2024 | Xiamen 1026 | 1–1 | Shenzhen Nanshan Shengqing | Zhangpu |
15:00 UTC+8 |
|
|
Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A1 Attendance: 480 |
2 June 2024 | Ningbo Daxie Jindao | 1–0 | Shanghai Luckystar | Zhangpu |
17:15 UTC+8 | Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A1 Attendance: 360 |
4 June 2024 | Shenzhen Nanshan Shengqing | 0–1 | Ningbo Daxie Jindao | Zhangpu |
14:00 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A1 Attendance: 366 |
4 June 2024 | Shanghai Luckystar | 0–4 | Xiamen 1026 | Zhangpu |
16:15 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A1 Attendance: 520 |
6 June 2024 | Xiamen 1026 | 4–0 | Ningbo Daxie Jindao | Zhangpu |
16:15 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A1 Attendance: 206 |
6 June 2024 | Shanghai Luckystar | 0–1 | Shenzhen Nanshan Shengqing | Zhangpu |
16:15 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A5 Attendance: 122 |
Group I[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shenzhen 2028 (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 | 9 | Qualification for Qualifying round |
2 | Xiamen Lujiantiancheng (Q) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | Hunan Tianyueyong | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 1 | Qualification for Third-placed play-offs |
4 | Shanghai Tongji | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 15 | −10 | 1 | Qualification for Fourth-placed play-offs |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
2 June 2024 | Shanghai Tongji | 3–6 | Xiamen Lujiantiancheng | Zhangpu |
15:00 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A5 Attendance: 31 |
2 June 2024 | Hunan Tianyueyong | 1–5 | Shenzhen 2028 | Zhangpu |
17:15 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A5 Attendance: 17 |
4 June 2024 | Xiamen Lujiantiancheng | 4–3 | Hunan Tianyueyong | Zhangpu |
14:00 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A5 Attendance: 137 |
4 June 2024 | Shenzhen 2028 | 7–0 | Shanghai Tongji | Zhangpu |
16:15 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A5 Attendance: 159 |
6 June 2024 | Shanghai Tongji | 2–2 | Hunan Tianyueyong | Zhangpu |
14:00 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A1 Attendance: 320 |
6 June 2024 | Shenzhen 2028 | 3–0 | Xiamen Lujiantiancheng | Zhangpu |
16:15 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A5 Attendance: 148 |
Wuhan[edit]
Group J[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wuhan Lianzhen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Qualifying round |
2 | Changle Jingangtui | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Chongqing Handa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Third-placed play-offs |
4 | Shenzhen Jixiang | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Fourth-placed play-offs |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
13 June 2024 | Changle Jingangtui | v | Chongqing Handa | Wuhan |
16:30 UTC+8 | Stadium: Tazi Lake Sports Centre Field 3 |
13 June 2024 | Wuhan Lianzhen | v | Shenzhen Jixiang | Wuhan |
19:30 UTC+8 | Stadium: Tazi Lake Sports Centre Field 3 |
Group K[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wuhan Xiaoma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Qualifying round |
2 | Guangzhou Alpha | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Chongqing Chunlei | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Third-placed play-offs |
4 | Quanzhou Qinggong | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Fourth-placed play-offs |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
13 June 2024 | Wuhan Xiaoma | v | Quanzhou Qinggong | Wuhan |
16:30 UTC+8 | Stadium: Tazi Lake Sports Centre Field 2 |
13 June 2024 | Guangzhou Alpha | v | Chongqing Chunlei | Wuhan |
19:30 UTC+8 | Stadium: Tazi Lake Sports Centre Field 2 |
Ürümqi[edit]
Group L[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xinjiang Dream Maker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Qualifying round |
2 | Xinjiang Snowland Tiancheng | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Ningxia Fangzhong | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Third-placed play-offs |
4 | Qinghai Xining Kunlun | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Fourth-placed play-offs |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
14 June 2024 | Ningxia Fangzhong | v | Qinghai Xining Kunlun | Ürümqi |
15:30 UTC+8 | Stadium: Ürümqi Olympic Sports Center Stadium Outer Field |
14 June 2024 | Xinjiang Dream Maker | v | Xinjiang Snowland Tiancheng | Ürümqi |
18:00 UTC+8 | Stadium: Ürümqi Olympic Sports Center Stadium |
Group M[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xi'an Hi-Tech Yilian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Qualifying round |
2 | Xinjiang Silk Road Eagle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Pingluo Hengli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Third-placed play-offs |
4 | Lanzhou Hailu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Fourth-placed play-offs |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
14 June 2024 | Xi'an Hi-Tech Yilian | v | Lanzhou Hailu | Ürümqi |
18:30 UTC+8 | Stadium: Ürümqi Olympic Sports Center Stadium Outer Field |
14 June 2024 | Xinjiang Silk Road Eagle | v | Pingluo Hengli | Ürümqi |
21:00 UTC+8 | Stadium: Ürümqi Olympic Sports Center Stadium |
Weifang[edit]
Group N[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hebei Xiong'an Glory (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 | Qualification for Qualifying round |
2 | Shandong Scout (Q) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Shaanxi Shan'an | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | Qualification for Third-placed play-offs |
4 | Nantong New Dreams | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 0 | Qualification for Fourth-placed play-offs |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
1 June 2024 | Shandong Scout | 3–1 | Nantong New Dreams | Weifang |
14:15 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 1 Attendance: 46 |
1 June 2024 | Hebei Xiong'an Glory | 0–0 | Shaanxi Shan'an | Weifang |
16:30 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 1 Attendance: 52 |
3 June 2024 | Nantong New Dreams | 0–2 | Hebei Xiong'an Glory | Weifang |
14:15 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 1 Attendance: 37 |
3 June 2024 | Shaanxi Shan'an | 0–1 | Shandong Scout | Weifang |
16:30 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 1 Attendance: 26 |
5 June 2024 | Shandong Scout | 0–1 | Hebei Xiong'an Glory | Weifang |
16:30 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 1 Attendance: 48 |
5 June 2024 | Shaanxi Shan'an | 3–2 | Nantong New Dreams | Weifang |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 2 Attendance: 21 |
Group O[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zibo Home (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 | Qualification for Qualifying round |
2 | Shaanxi Northwest Youth (Q) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Zibo Daqi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 | Qualification for Third-placed play-offs |
4 | Shijiazhuang Kicker | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 1 | Qualification for Fourth-placed play-offs |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
1 June 2024 | Zibo Home | 1–0 | Zibo Daqi | Weifang |
14:15 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 2 Attendance: 418 |
1 June 2024 | Shaanxi Northwest Youth | 3–0 | Shijiazhuang Kicker | Weifang |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 2 Attendance: 56 |
3 June 2024 | Shijiazhuang Kicker | 0–3 | Zibo Home | Weifang |
14:15 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 2 Attendance: 43 |
3 June 2024 | Zibo Daqi | 0–2 | Shaanxi Northwest Youth | Weifang |
16:30 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 2 Attendance: 35 |
5 June 2024 | Shijiazhuang Kicker | 2–2 | Zibo Daqi | Weifang |
14:15 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 1 Attendance: 22 |
5 June 2024 | Shaanxi Northwest Youth | 0–2 | Zibo Home | Weifang |
14:15 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 2 Attendance: 30 |
Rizhao[edit]
Group P[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shanxi TYUT Yida (Q) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 6 | Qualification for Qualifying round |
2 | Shanghai Second (Q) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 4 | |
3 | Nanjing Tehu | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 4 | Qualification for Third-placed play-offs |
4 | Qingdao May Wind | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 | Qualification for Fourth-placed play-offs |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
18 May 2024 | Qingdao May Wind | 0–0 | Shanghai Second | Rizhao |
13:30 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Attendance: 67 |
18 May 2024 | Shanxi TYUT Yida | 2–3 | Nanjing Tehu | Rizhao |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Attendance: 146 |
20 May 2024 | Shanghai Second | 1–4 | Shanxi TYUT Yida | Rizhao |
13:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Attendance: 37 |
20 May 2024 | Nanjing Tehu | 0–0 | Qingdao May Wind | Rizhao |
16:30 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Attendance: 62 |
22 May 2024 | Qingdao May Wind | 2–3 | Shanxi TYUT Yida | Rizhao |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Attendance: 32 |
22 May 2024 | Nanjing Tehu | 0–2 | Shanghai Second | Rizhao |
16:30 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Training Base Field 1 Attendance: 72 |
Group Q[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jiangsu Landhouse Dong Victory (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | Qualification for Qualifying round |
2 | Shanghai Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Flying Lion (Q) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 6 | |
3 | Qingdao Quickboy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | Qualification for Third-placed play-offs |
4 | Wuhan Juxing Shanyao | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 19 | −17 | 0 | Qualification for Fourth-placed play-offs |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
18 May 2024 | Jiangsu Landhouse Dong Victory | 2–1 | Shanghai Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Flying Lion | Rizhao |
13:30 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Training Base Field 1 Attendance: 63 |
18 May 2024 | Wuhan Juxing Shanyao | 2–5 | Qingdao Quickboy | Rizhao |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Training Base Field 1 Attendance: 55 |
20 May 2024 | Shanghai Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Flying Lion | 9–0 | Wuhan Juxing Shanyao | Rizhao |
13:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Training Base Field 1 Attendance: 21 |
20 May 2024 | Qingdao Quickboy | 0–2 | Jiangsu Landhouse Dong Victory | Rizhao |
16:30 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Training Base Field 1 Attendance: 58 |
22 May 2024 | Jiangsu Landhouse Dong Victory | 5–0 | Wuhan Juxing Shanyao | Rizhao |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Attendance: 35 |
22 May 2024 | Qingdao Quickboy | 1–2 | Shanghai Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Flying Lion | Rizhao |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Training Base Field 1 Attendance: 48 |
Yingkou[edit]
Group R[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yingkou Chaoyue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Qualifying round |
2 | Yanbian Sports School | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Shanxi Xiangyu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Third-placed play-offs |
4 | Yantai Ruixiang | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Fourth-placed play-offs |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
Group S[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shanxi Longchengren | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Qualifying round |
2 | Heze Caozhou | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Handan People | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Third-placed play-offs |
4 | Changchun Xidu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Fourth-placed play-offs |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
Qualifying round[edit]
Guigang[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guizhou Zhucheng Athletic (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | Qualification for Final round |
2 | Guangdong Mingtu (Q) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | Guangdong Red Treasure (E) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 4 | |
4 | Guangxi Bushan (E) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
(E) Eliminated; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
24 May 2024 | Guangdong Red Treasure | 1–3 | Guangdong Mingtu | Guigang |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Jiuling Lake Football Training Centre Field 1 Attendance: 26 |
24 May 2024 | Guangxi Bushan | 0–1 | Guizhou Zhucheng Athletic | Guigang |
19:30 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Guigang Sports Centre Stadium Attendance: 21,448 |
26 May 2024 | Guangdong Mingtu | 2–3 | Guizhou Zhucheng Athletic | Guigang |
19:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Jiuling Lake Football Training Centre Field 1 Attendance: 65 |
26 May 2024 | Guangxi Bushan | 5–6 | Guangdong Red Treasure | Guigang |
19:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Guigang Sports Centre Stadium Attendance: 14,863 |
Zhangzhou[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xiamen 1026 (Q) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | Qualification for Final round |
2 | Shenzhen 2028 (Q) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Xiamen Lujiantiancheng (E) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 4 | |
4 | Ningbo Daxie Jindao (E) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
(E) Eliminated; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
9 June 2024 | Shenzhen 2028 | 2–1 | Ningbo Daxie Jindao | Zhangpu |
14:00 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A5 Attendance: 227 |
9 June 2024 | Xiamen 1026 | 0–1 | Xiamen Lujiantiancheng | Zhangpu |
16:15 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A1 Attendance: 580 |
11 June 2024 | Shenzhen 2028 | 0–2 | Xiamen 1026 | Zhangpu |
15:00 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A1 Attendance: 781 |
11 June 2024 | Xiamen Lujiantiancheng | 2–2 | Ningbo Daxie Jindao | Zhangpu |
15:00 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A5 Attendance: 256 |
Weifang[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zibo Home (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | Qualification for Final round |
2 | Shaanxi Northwest Youth (Q) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | Hebei Xiong'an Glory (E) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 3 | |
4 | Shandong Scout (E) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
(E) Eliminated; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
8 June 2024 | Hebei Xiong'an Glory | 0–1 | Shaanxi Northwest Youth | Weifang |
16:30 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 1 Attendance: 42 |
8 June 2024 | Zibo Home | 2–0 | Shandong Scout | Weifang |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 2 Attendance: 175 |
10 June 2024 | Shandong Scout | 0–2 | Shaanxi Northwest Youth | Weifang |
16:00 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 1 Attendance: 38 |
10 June 2024 | Zibo Home | 2–1 | Hebei Xiong'an Glory | Weifang |
16:00 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 2 Attendance: 122 |
Rizhao[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jiangsu Landhouse Dong Victory (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | Qualification for Final round |
2 | Shanxi TYUT Yida (Q) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | |
3 | Shanghai Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Flying Lion (E) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | |
4 | Shanghai Second (E) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | −8 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) If the tiebreaker concerns a qualification place, a penalty shoot-out may be arranged; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored; 8) Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points); 9) Drawing of lots.[7]
(E) Eliminated; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
25 May 2024 | Shanghai Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Flying Lion | 3–0 | Shanghai Second | Rizhao |
13:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Attendance: 48 |
25 May 2024 | Jiangsu Landhouse Dong Victory | 1–0 | Shanxi TYUT Yida | Rizhao |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Attendance: 107 |
27 May 2024 | Shanghai Second | 1–3 | Jiangsu Landhouse Dong Victory | Rizhao |
13:30 UTC+8 |
|
|
Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Training Base Field 1 Attendance: 47 |
27 May 2024 | Shanxi TYUT Yida | 2–2 (3–2 p) | Shanghai Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Flying Lion | Rizhao |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
|
Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Training Base Field 1 Attendance: 73 | |
Penalties | ||||
Third-placed play-offs[edit]
23 May 2024 | Guangxi Zuxingtianxia | 8–1 | Qiandongnan Miaoling | Guigang |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Jiuling Lake Football Training Centre Field 1 Attendance: 25 |
24 May 2024 | Nanjing Tehu | 3–0 | Qingdao Quickboy | Rizhao |
13:30 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Training Base Field 1 Attendance: 28 |
7 June 2024 | Shaanxi Shan'an | 2–0 | Zibo Daqi | Weifang |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 2 Attendance: 12 |
8 June 2024 | Shenzhen Nanshan Shengqing | 2–4 | Hunan Tianyueyong | Zhangpu |
13:30 UTC+8 |
|
|
Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A2 Attendance: 0 |
Fourth-placed play-offs[edit]
23 May 2024 | Hainan Shuangyu | 0–5 | Hainan Zhonghong | Guigang |
19:30 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: Jiuling Lake Football Training Centre Field 1 Attendance: 42 |
24 May 2024 | Wuhan Juxing Shanyao | 1–5 | Qingdao May Wind | Rizhao |
16:30 UTC+8 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Rizhao International Football Center Training Base Field 1 Attendance: 27 |
7 June 2024 | Shijiazhuang Kicker | 2–5 | Nantong New Dreams | Weifang |
16:30 UTC+8 | Report |
|
Stadium: Luneng Taishan Football School Field 1 Attendance: 25 |
8 June 2024 | Shanghai Tongji | 1–1 (4–1 p) | Shanghai Luckystar | Zhangpu |
16:00 UTC+8 |
|
|
Stadium: HOORAY International Football Training Base Field A2 Attendance: 196 | |
Penalties | ||||
Final round[edit]
Stadiums and locations[edit]
Team | Head coach | Location | Stadium | Capacity | Regional Tournament |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guizhou Zhucheng Athletic | Zhu Jiong | Guiyang | 1st (Guigang) | ||
Guangdong Mingtu | Guo Yijun | Guangzhou | 2nd (Guigang) | ||
Xiamen 1026 | Huang Shibo | Xiamen | 1st (Zhangzhou) | ||
Shenzhen 2028 | Wang Dong | Shenzhen | 2nd (Zhangzhou) | ||
Zibo Home | Wang Shuo | Zibo | 1st (Weifang) | ||
Shaanxi Northwest Youth | Zhang Yong | Xi'an | 2nd (Weifang) | ||
Jiangsu Landhouse Dong Victory | Lu Feng | Nanjing | 1st (Rizhao) | ||
Shanxi TYUT Yida | Wu Jianwen | Taiyuan | 2nd (Rizhao) |
Notes[edit]
References[edit]
- ^ a b c d e f "2024中冠分组:资格赛10队,总参赛球队共71队" (in Chinese). Dongqiudi. 12 April 2024. Retrieved 12 April 2024.
- ^ a b "#2024中冠联赛# 9张图带你速览2024中冠联赛新规程!新赛季让我们一起驰骋绿茵!" (in Chinese). Chinese Champions League. 16 March 2024. Retrieved 13 April 2024.
- ^ a b c d e f g "中国足球协会关于公布2024赛季职业联赛参赛名单的通知" (in Chinese). Chinese Football Association. 6 February 2024. Retrieved 6 February 2024.
- ^ "中国足球协会关于济南兴洲足球俱乐部退出2024赛季中甲联赛及后续工作安排的通知" (in Chinese). Chinese Football Association. 22 February 2024. Retrieved 22 February 2024.
- ^ a b "关于2024年中冠联赛报名俱乐部公示的通知" (in Chinese). Chinese Football Association. 2 April 2024. Retrieved 12 April 2024.
- ^ a b "2024中冠赛程:4月27日资格赛开战,5月17日大区赛启动" (in Chinese). Dongqiudi. 16 April 2024. Retrieved 16 April 2024.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w "关于2024中冠联赛竞赛规程的通知" (PDF). thecfa.cn (in Chinese). Chinese Football Association. 6 May 2024. Retrieved 21 May 2024.